What is thermal conductivity?, When the material lets heat pass through it, When the material lets electrivity pass through it, When other material like water pass through it, What is electrical conductivity?, When the material lets heat pass through it, When wood and metal work together to produce energy, When the material lets electrivity pass through it, What is "soluble"?, it is something that doesn't dissolve in liquids, It is something that dissolves in liquids, It is something we can't mix, What is "insoluble"?, it is something that doesn't dissolve in liquids, It is something that dissolves in liquids, It is something we can't mix, It is an irreversible solution, What is a "reversible change"?, It is something we cannot change, It is a permanent change, It is something we can change, What is an "irriversible change"?, It is something we can change, It is a permanent change, It is something that we can modificate, What 3 items do you need to make fire?, Oxygen, Ignition, Oil, Hydrogen, Carbon, Fuel, Oxygen, Ignition, Fuel, What can you use to separete sand and rocks?, Sieve, Filter, Evaporation, Chromatography, What can you use to separete coffee and water?, Sieve, Filter, Evaporation, Chromatography, What can you use to separete sugar and water?, Chromatography, Sieve, Filter, Evaporation, What technique can you use to separete inks of a pen?, Evaporation, Chromatography, Sieve, Filter
0%
changes process
Share
Share
by
Andymari
I-edit ang Content
I-Print kini
Embed
Uban pa
Assignments
Leaderboard
Show more
Show less
Kini nga leaderboard naka-pribado. Pag-klik sa
Share
aron himuon kini nga publiko.
Kini nga leaderboard gi-disable sa tag-iya sa resource.
Kini nga leaderboard gi-disable tungod ang imong mga kapilian lahi ra sa tag-iya sa resource.
I-revert ang mga Kapilian
Ang
Quiz
usa ka open-ended nga template. Dili kini makamugna ug mga marka sa leaderboard.
Kinahanglan mag log in
Visual style
Fonts
Subscription required
Mga Option
I-switch ang template
Ipakita tanan
Open results
Copy link
QR code
Mag-delete
I-restore ang gi-autosave:
?