Cat 5 - 1000BASE-T | 100 meters, Cat 5e (enhanced) - 1000BASE-T | 100meters Higher Resistance to Crosstalk, Cat 6 - 10GBASE-T | Unshielded:55/Shielded:100, Cat 6 a (augmented) - 10GBASE-T | 100meters , RG-6 - Coaxial Cable Broadband, RJ-11 - 6P2C | Telephone or DSL Connection, RJ-45 - 8P8C | Modular Connector-Ethernet, Multimode Fiber - Shorter Range (2km) | Less costly option | Larger core, Singlemode Fiber - Longer Range (100km) | More costly option | Smaller Core, ST (Straight Tip) - Quarter Twist Needed During Insertion, LC (Lucent Connector) - Small form factor, SC (Subscriber Connector),

Kiwi's Copy of Ethenet / Coaxial Cable and Fiber Standards Comptia A+ 1101

Bestenliste

Motiv

Einstellungen

Vorlage ändern

Interaktive Aufgaben

Soll die automatisch gespeicherte Aktivität wiederhergestellt werden?